Justin Timberlake Biography

Birthday:January 31, 1981Birthplace:Memphis, TN, USAStar Sign:AquariusProfession:Pop Singer

Justin Randall Timberlake is an American pop musician , composer , presenter and actor. He was born to Lynn Harless and Randy Timberlake on January 31, 1981, at 6:30 in the evening, in Memphis, Tennessee. Timberlake has two half-brothers, Jonathan and Stephen. He grew up in Shelby Forest, a small community between Memphis and Millington. Timberlake began his rise as a TV star, performing on The New Mickey Mouse Club as a child in the ’90s, there he met Ryan Gosling. Justin Timberlake earned his superstardom as one of the frontmen for *NSYNC, the most popular boy band of the turn of the millennium. Timberlake has most recently starred in The Social Network (2010), Friends with Benefits (2011), and Trouble with the Curve (2012). In early 1999 he had dated with singer Britney Spears and also dated with Cameron Diaz from 2003 to 2007. Since 2007 he is with Jessica Biel and 19 October 2012 they get married.

Contents

1 Profile2 Family3 Family:4 External

Profile

Name:Justin Randall Timberlake

Other name:

Justin Timberlake, JT

Born:

January 31, 1981

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Birth Place:

Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Height:

5 feet 11½ inches

Color:

White

Education:

Profession:

Actor

Years Active:

1992 to Present

Citizenship:

USA

Language:

English

Religion:

Family

Family:

Father: Randy TimberlakeBrother: Jonathan and Stephen.Spouse: Jessica Biel (m. 19 October 2012)

External

More information:Wiki | IMDb | AllMusic | Fb | Twitter

Fans Also Viewed

Floyd Mayweather Jr. Floyd Mayweather Jr.Jay Z Jay ZDavid-Hilbert David HilbertHilary Duff Hilary DuffEdward Furlong Edward FurlongWilliam Bradley Pitt Brad Pitt

Related Celeb:Park Ji-minPark Ji-minJoaquin PhoenixJoaquin PhoenixSophia LorenSophia LorenShirley MansonShirley MansonRyan GoslingRyan GoslingBeyoncéBeyoncéRyan NeneRyan NeneEmma StoneEmma Stone"Weird Al" Yankovic“Weird Al” YankovicRandy OrtonRandy OrtonJessica BielJessica BielRonnie RadkeRonnie Radke